Supporting the goals and dreams of amateur athletes


Bursary Recipients


2019 Bursary Recipients



2018 Bursary Recipients



2017 Bursary Recipients


Repsol Bursary Recipient:
Alister McQueen, Para Athletics, CALTAF

Lindsay Park Sports Society Bursary Recipient:
Dusan Radojcic, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada

  • Jérémie Blanchard, Water Polo – Water Polo Canada
  • Karina Boeckx, Rhythmic Gymnastics – Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastics Club
  • Jennifer Brown, Para Athletics – CALTAF
  • Tatiana Conn, Diving – Dive Calgary 
  • Christine De Bruin, Bobsleigh – Bobsleigh Canada Skeleton
  • Sabrina Drew, Women’s Water Polo – Calgary Renegades Water Polo Club
  • Margo Erlam, Diving – Dive Calgary
  • Aretehya Haberman, Rhythmic Gymnastics - Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastics Club
  • Teah Hoffman, Synchronized Swimming – Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swim Club
  • Alexander Katelnikoff, Swimming – Cascade Swim Club
  • Alexander Pratt, Swimming – Cascade Swim Club
  • Halle Pratt. Synchronized Swimming – Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swim Club
  • Aleksa Stanic, Water Polo – Water Polo Canada
  • Cassandra Winkelaar, Synchronized Swimming – Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swim Club

2016 Bursary Recipients


Repsol Bursary Recipient:
Kyra Christmas, Water Polo, Calgary Renegades Water Polo Club/Water Polo Canada

Lindsay Park Sports Society Bursary Recipient:
Ingrid Wilm, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club

  • Justin Boyd, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada
  • Jennifer Brown, Para – Athletics, CALTAF
  • Thomas Ciprick, Diving, Dive Calgary
  • Margo Erlam, Diving, Dive Calgary
  • Aretehya Haberman, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastics Club
  • Paige Hopper, Synchronized Swimming, Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swimming Club
  • Jared McElroy, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada
  • Caeli McKay, Diving, Dive Calgary
  • Russell Pennock, Triathlon, 3433 Sport Performance Centre
  • Halle Pratt, Synchronized Swimming, Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swimming Club
  • Taryn Pratt, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Robin Randall, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada
  • Emily Wagner, Triathlon, Cascade Swim Club / Kronos Triathlon Club

2015 Bursary Recipients


Repsol Bursary Recipient:
Yuri Kisil, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club

Lindsay Park Sports Society Bursary Recipient:
Justin Boyd, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada

  • Jennifer Brown, Para-Athletics, CALTAF
  • John Conway, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada
  • Kyra Christmas, Water Polo, Calgary Renegades Water Polo Club/Water Polo Canada Junior
  • Aretehya Haberman, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastics Club
  • Ashley McCool, Diving, Dive Calgary
  • Caeli McKay, Diving, Dive Calgary
  • Nina Pavlovic, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastics Club
  • Russell Pennock, Triathlon, Repsol Sport Centre Junior Triathlon Club
  • Halle Pratt, Synchronized Swimming, Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swimming Club
  • Taryn Pratt, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Joshua Riker-Fox, Modern Pentathlon, Ares Pentathlon & Fencing Club
  • Brooklynn Snodgrass, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Ingrid Wilm, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Jenna Westaway, Track and Field, Calgary International Track Club / Brooks Running Club

2014 Bursary Recipients


Repsol Bursary Recipient:
John Conway Water Polo, Water Polo Canada

Lindsay Park Sports Society Bursary Recipient:
Brooklynn Snodgrass, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club

  • Kyra Christmas, Water Polo, Calgary Renegades Water Polo Club/Water Polo Canada Junior
  • Madeleine Fraser, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastics Club
  • Yuri Kisil, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Caeli McKay, Diving, Dive Calgary
  • Taryn Pratt, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Dusan Radojcic, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada
  • Kali Sayers, Modern Pentathlon & Fencing, Ares Pentathlon & Fencing Club/Calgary Patriots Swim Club
  • Jenna Westaway, Athletics, Calgary International Track Club
  • Ingrid Wilm, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Kali Wong, Synchronized Swimming, Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swim Club

2013 Bursary Recipients


  • Morgan Bird, Para-Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Kyra Christmas, Water Polo, Renegades Water Polo Club
  • John Conway, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada
  • Constantine Kudaba, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada
  • Anthony Lyons, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Caeli McKay, Diving, Dive Calgary
  • Iveta Milciute, Rhythmic Gymnastics, Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastics Club
  • Kindred Paul, Water Polo, Renegades Water Polo Club
  • Halle Pratt, Synchronized Swimming, Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swim Club
  • Taryn Pratt, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Kali Sayers, Fencing/Modern Pentathlon, Priori Epee Fencing Club/Calgary Patriots Swim Club/Ares Pentathlon
  • Kali Wong, Synchronized Swimming, Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swim Club

2012 Bursary Recipients


  • Gabriella Brisson, Synchronized Swimming, Calgary Aquabelles Synchronized Swim Club
  • John Conway, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada
  • Dusko Dakic, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada
  • David Holm, Athletics, Calgary International Track Club
  • Elizabeth Kazakov, Rythmic Gymnastics, Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastics Club
  • Constantine Kudaba, Water Polo, Water Polo Canada
  • Caeli McKay, Diving, Dive Calgary
  • Iveta Milciute, Rythmic Gymnastics, Chinook Rhythmique Gymnastics Club
  • Tyra Rooney, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Aria Soleimani, Water Polo, Calgary Torpedoes Water Polo Club
  • Emma Sproule, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club
  • Devon Thumwood, Water Polo, Calgary Torpedoes Water Polo Club
  • Russell Wood, Swimming, Cascade Swim Club

2012 Grant Recipients


  • Calgary Aquabelles Grant Award Recipient for MASY Championship, May 10 – 12, 2012
  • Cascade Swim Club Grant Award Recipient for CSI June 1 – 3, 2012; Rocky Mountain Cup November 3 – 4, 2012; and Age Group Challenge December 7 – 9, 2012
  • Swim Alberta Southern Region Grant Award Recipient for Age Group Nationals, July 25 – 29, 2012
Repsol Sport Centre

2225 MacLeod Trail South,
Calgary, Alberta
   T2G 5B6
403.233.8393
info@repsolsport.com

Hours of Operation

Monday to Saturday: 6am - 9pm
Sunday: 7am - 9pm

We will be closed Monday, August 3.

There are no Group Fitness or Registered
Classes on statutory holidays.

Get the latest on programs, news, and events. Join our mailing list!